Sia Abrasive Belts 3/4 Inch

Abrasive Belts 3 4 Inch by Sia

This product has been replaced by the following product:


Sia Abrasive Belts 3/4" x Various Lengths

High performance quality abrasive belts

Swiss-made with precision

Ask us about other sizes and types of belts

Prices increase with size

1 Belt

Available Belts

Series # Series Name Description Length Grit Seam Type Item Number
2503 Siabite Stationary belt machine grinding on stainless steel, alloys, and high alloys. Excellent performance and cool running thanks to highly active grinding agents. Ceramic / Aluminum oxide grain. Y weight polyester cloth 20-1/2" 80 Straight 3706.4330.0080
2510 Siabite Grinding of burrs and welding seams. Turbine blades. Ceramic / Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight polycotton cloth 20-1/2" 50 Straight 7161.5835.0050
60 Straight 7161.5835.0060
80 Straight 7161.5835.0080
100 Straight 0264.1143.0100
120 Straight 0264.1143.0120
2707 Siawat Waterproof - can be used wet or dry. Stationary belt machine grinding on wide variety of metals, woods, glass and composites. Excellent finishing product. Suitable for sectional belts. Silicon carbide grain. Y weight polyester cloth 18" 60 Straight 9954.5830.0060
48" 600 Straight 9656.1164.0600
2800 Siaron Grinding down aluminum casting seams. Grinding down plastic protrusions. Descaling, flat grinding or various machine components. Zirconia / Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight polyester cloth 20-1/2" 40 Straight 3453.3630.0040
2803 Siaron Stationary belt machine grinding on steel, stainless, high alloys, and non-ferrous metals such as aluminum. Very high performance and durability. Highly active grinding agents reduce glazing and prolong lifetime. Zirconia alumina grain. X or Y weight polycotton cloth 20-1/2" 50 Straight 3513.8040.0050
60 Straight 3513.8040.0060
2812 Siaral Stationary belt machine sanding on wood, wood related products, and composites. Very good performance. Mixed zirconia alumina / silicon carbide grain. X or Y weight cotton cloth 20-1/2" 60 Straight 3716.7024.0060
2820 Siamet Stationary belt machine grinding on steel and non-ferrous metals. Product is made with grinding agents, which prolong life time. Zirconia / Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight polycotton cloth 20-1/2" 60 Straight 3885.0702.0060
2829 Siaron Waterproof - use on wet and dry applications. Grinding on wood, steel, stainless, high alloys and non-ferrous metals such as aluminum. Very high performance and durability. Active grinding agents in size coat reduce glazing and prolong lifetime. Zirconia / Aluminum oxide grain. Y weight polyester cloth 18" 36 Straight 2624.4772.0036
60 Straight 2624.4772.0060
80 Straight 2624.4772.0080
20-1/2" 24 Straight 4087.9686.0024
36 Straight 4087.9686.0036
40 Straight 4087.9686.0040
50 Straight 4087.9686.0050
60 Straight 4087.9686.0060
80 Straight 4087.9686.0080
100 Straight 7158.2875.0100
120 Straight 7158.2875.0120
150 Straight 7158.2875
180 Straight 7158.2875
220 Straight 7158.2875
320 Straight 7158.2875
400 Straight 7158.2875
2925 Sialox Deburring and edges breaking. Smooth grinding of weld seams. Treatment of ferrous and non-ferrous metals. Flat grinding of sheets. Grinding down plastic protrusions. Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight mixed fabric cloth 18" 36 Straight 4687.9482.0036
40 Straight 4687.9482.0040
50 Straight 4687.9482.0050
60 Straight 4687.9482.0060
80 Straight 4687.9482.0080
120 Straight 4687.9290.0120
20-1/2" 24 Straight 6151.4863.0024
36 Straight 6151.4863.0036
40 Straight 6151.4863.0040
50 Straight 6151.4863.0050
60 Straight 6151.4863.0060
80 Straight 6151.4863.0080
100 Straight 9221.7585.0100
120 Straight 9221.7585.0120
150 Straight 9286.0470.0150
180 Straight 9286.0470.0180
220 Straight 9286.0470.0220
240 Straight 9286.0470.0240
320 Straight 9286.0470.0320
400 Straight 9286.0470.0400
24" 60 Straight 4979.4185.0060
80 Straight 4979.4185.0080
48" 320 Straight 1340.8123.0320
109" 100 Straight 4904.1480.0100
6230 Hyperflex High flexibility. High performance. More conformable. Reduces heat and loading. Low-stretch backing. Also used on non-ferrous metals grain. Aluminum oxide / Silicon carbide grain. Nylon fleece 18" Coarse Straight 5963.4869.2921
Medium Straight 5963.4869.4921
Fine Straight 5963.4869.5921
Very Fine Straight 5963.4869.6921
6250 SCM Cleaning, finishing and graining metal surfaces. Aluminum oxide grain. Nylon fleece 18" Coarse Straight 6395.1941.2922
Medium Straight 6395.1941.4922
Very Fine Straight 6395.1941.6922

Customer Reviews and Ratings

No reviews yet! Be the first to review this product.

Product Shipping Information

You will be able to estimate shipping amount to your specific destination for your entire cart during the checkout process.

General shipping Information
Copyright © 2012-2019 Pro Source Center
BBB Accredited: A+ Rating
Visa MasterCard Discover American Express