Sia Abrasive Belts 6 Inch

Abrasive Belts 6 Inch by Sia

$1.25 - $115.46


Sia Abrasive Belts 6" x Various Lengths

High performance quality abrasive belts

Swiss-made with precision

Ask us about other sizes and types of belts

Prices vary with length

1 Belt

TopTec Belt Technology

Available Belts

Series # Series Name Description Length Grit Seam Type Item Number
1939 Siawood TopTec Stationary belt machine sanding on wood and lacquer. Heavy F-weight paper for excellent life. Open coating and stearate prevents loading. TopTec technology. Aluminum oxide grain. F weight paper 299" 150 Lap 5657.8376.0150
2707 Siawat Waterproof - can be used wet or dry. Stationary belt machine grinding on wide variety of metals, woods, glass and composites. Excellent finishing product. Suitable for sectional belts. Silicon carbide grain. Y weight polyester cloth 48" 320 Straight 6159.4670.0320
2800 Siaron Grinding down aluminum casting seams. Grinding down plastic protrusions. Descaling, flat grinding or various machine components. Zirconia / Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight polyester cloth 48" 80 Straight 5049.6051.0080
2803 Siaron Stationary belt machine grinding on steel, stainless, high alloys, and non-ferrous metals such as aluminum. Very high performance and durability. Highly active grinding agents reduce glazing and prolong lifetime. Zirconia alumina grain. X or Y weight polycotton cloth 48" 50 Straight 5131.6215.0050
2829 Siaron Waterproof - use on wet and dry applications. Grinding on wood, steel, stainless, high alloys and non-ferrous metals such as aluminum. Very high performance and durability. Active grinding agents in size coat reduce glazing and prolong lifetime. Zirconia / Aluminum oxide grain. Y weight polyester cloth 48" 24 Straight 5684.2107.0024
36 Straight 5684.2107.0036
40 Straight 5684.2107.0040
50 Straight 5684.2107.0050
60 Straight 5684.2107.0060
80 Straight 5684.2107.0080
100 Straight 8754.4829.0100
120 Straight 8754.4829.0120
150 Straight 8754.4829
180 Straight 8754.4829
220 Straight 8754.4829
320 Straight 8754.4829
400 Straight 8754.4829
54" 40 Straight 8936.0868.0040
79" 60 Straight 2733.7832.0060
280" 60 Straight 3460.1051.0060
120 Straight 6573.0437.0120
2925 Sialox Deburring and edges breaking. Smooth grinding of weld seams. Treatment of ferrous and non-ferrous metals. Flat grinding of sheets. Grinding down plastic protrusions. Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight mixed fabric cloth 48" 24 Straight 7769.3038.0024
36 Straight 7769.3038.0036
40 Straight 7769.3038.0040
50 Straight 7769.3038.0050
60 Straight 7769.3038.0060
80 Straight 7769.3038.0080
100 Straight 0871.7879.0100
120 Straight 0871.7879.0120
150 Straight 0914.4543.0150
180 Straight 0914.4543.0180
220 Straight 0914.4543.0220
240 Straight 0871.7879.0240
320 Straight 0914.4543.0320
400 Straight 0914.4543.0400
89" 24 Straight 0344.7616.0024
80 Straight 0344.7616.0080
120 Straight 3415.0338.0120
132" 60 Straight 3986.3498.0060
264" 120 Straight 9816.1336.0120
300" 80 Straight 6586.3323.0080
329" 100 Straight 5629.4568.0100
2928 Siaral More aggressive than 2920. Flush sanding of edges and rabbets. Fine sanding of surfaces and edges. Coarse to fine sanding in plywood production. Coarse to fine sanding of glued soft/hardwood boards. Sanding off old varnish and paint. Aluminum oxide grain. X weight cotton cloth 48" 60 Straight 7829.7448.0060
80 Straight 7829.7448.0080
100 Straight 0932.2289.0100
120 Straight 0932.2289.0120
89" 100 Straight 8169.4329.0100
108" 100 Straight 4098.8754.0100
145" 120 Lap 9208.2411.0120
164" 120 Straight 4913.9324.0120
2946 Siatur Stationary belt machine grinding on non-ferrous metals, steel, stainless steel and alloys. Very flexible JJ-weight backing performs well on shapes. Grinding agents extend life time. Aluminum oxide grain. JJ weight cotton cloth 90" 220 Straight 4451.5104.0220
2948 Siatur Grinding of surgical instruments and implants. Grinding of turbine blades. Grinding of knives. Grinding of cutlery. Aluminum oxide grain. JJ weight cotton cloth 90" 400 Straight 4498.9962.0400
600 Straight 4498.9962.0600
6230 Hyperflex High flexibility. High performance. More conformable. Reduces heat and loading. Low-stretch backing. Also used on non-ferrous metals grain. Aluminum oxide / Silicon carbide grain. Nylon fleece 79" Fine Straight 6072.8396.5921
6250 SCM Cleaning, finishing and graining metal surfaces. Aluminum oxide grain. Nylon fleece 48" Coarse Straight 9476.5497.2922
Medium Straight 9476.5497.4922
Very Fine Straight 9476.5497.6922
80" Medium Straight 7053.7413.4922
88" Coarse Straight 1502.8130.2922
Very Fine Straight 1502.8130.6922
166-1/2" Medium Straight 4786.9098.4922
1749 Siaral TopTec Premium product for final finishes on all wood applications. Intermediate sanding on sealers and lacquers. Innovative TopTec anti-static assures clean work environment. Stationary belt machine sanding on wood, sealer and lacquer, MDF and composites. Silicon carbide grain. F weight paper 212" 240 Lap 3603.9130.0240
1919 Siawood TopTec Premium product for quality finishes on all wood applications. Innovative TopTec anti-static assures clean work environment. Stationary belt machine sanding on wood, sealer and lacquer. Aluminum oxide grain. F weight paper 189" 120 Lap 2377.9424.0120
150 Lap 2377.9424.0150
212" 120 Lap 7294.9062.0120
260" 120 Lap 7560.6112.0120
312" 150 Lap 2399.5992.0150
335" 120 Lap 5088.3168.0120
180 Lap 5088.3168.0180
2920 Siawood TopTec Hand machine and stationary belt machine sanding on hard and soft woods. Open coating prevents loading. Strong X-weight backing for good performance. TopTec technology. Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight cotton cloth 13-3/4" 220 Straight 1932.9379.0220
48" 150 Straight 0806.5275.0150
180 Straight 0806.5275.0180
80" 80 Straight 5238.5219.0080
89" 60 Straight 0236.8348.0060
100 Straight 3307.1070.0100
150 Straight 3349.7734.0150
108" 80 Straight 0750.3965.0080
100 Straight 3820.6687.0100
120 Straight 3820.6687.0120

Customer Reviews and Ratings

No reviews yet! Be the first to review this product.

Review This Product

Product Shipping Information

You will be able to estimate shipping amount to your specific destination for your entire cart during the checkout process.

General shipping Information
Copyright © 2012-2020 Pro Source Center
BBB Accredited: A+ Rating
Visa MasterCard Discover American Express