Sia Abrasive Belts Long Length 3 Inch

Abrasive Belts Long Length 3 Inch by Sia

$4.12


Sia Abrasive Belts 3" x Long Lengths

High performance quality abrasive belts

Swiss-made with precision

Ask us about other sizes and types of belts

Prices vary with length

1 Belt

Available Belts

Series # Series Name Description Length Grit Seam Type Item Number
2510 Siabite Grinding of burrs and welding seams. Turbine blades. Ceramic / Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight polycotton cloth 132" 50 Straight 5987.6003.0050
60 Straight 5987.6003.0060
80 Straight 5987.6003.0080
100 Straight 5987.6003.0100
120 Straight 9057.9192.0120
2515 Siabite Grinding down runners. Grinding of weld seams. Grinding of castings and forgings. General treatment of metallic materials with poor chip removal properties. Treatment of extremely hard workpiece surfaces. Ceramic / Aluminum oxide grain. Heavy Y weight polyester cloth 132" 36 Straight 5711.8788.0036
40 Straight 6095.5271.0040
50 Straight 6095.5271.0050
60 Straight 6095.5271.0060
80 Straight 6095.5271.0080
2803 Siaron Stationary belt machine grinding on steel, stainless, high alloys, and non-ferrous metals such as aluminum. Very high performance and durability. Highly active grinding agents reduce glazing and prolong lifetime. Zirconia alumina grain. X or Y weight polycotton cloth 79" 80 Straight 3172.3473.0080
2820 Siamet Stationary belt machine grinding on steel and non-ferrous metals. Product is made with grinding agents, which prolong life time. Zirconia / Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight polycotton cloth 49-1/2" 150 Straight 0465.2716.0150
2829 Siaron Waterproof - use on wet and dry applications. Grinding on wood, steel, stainless, high alloys and non-ferrous metals such as aluminum. Very high performance and durability. Active grinding agents in size coat reduce glazing and prolong lifetime. Zirconia / Aluminum oxide grain. Y weight polyester cloth 49-1/2" 50 Straight 7523.0662.0050
80 Straight 7523.0662.0080
72" 50 Straight 9300.2459.0050
80 Straight 9300.2459.0080
79" 36 Straight 3746.5119.0036
90" 36 Straight 9789.3798.0036
80 Straight 9176.3963.0080
132" 24 Straight 2913.9854.0024
36 Straight 2913.9854.0036
40 Straight 2913.9854.0040
50 Straight 2913.9854.0050
60 Straight 2913.9854.0060
80 Straight 2913.9854.0080
100 Straight 5984.3043.0100
120 Straight 5984.3043.0120
150 Straight 5984.3043
180 Straight 5984.3043
220 Straight 5984.3043
320 Straight 5984.3043
400 Straight 5984.3043
2925 Sialox Deburring and edges breaking. Smooth grinding of weld seams. Treatment of ferrous and non-ferrous metals. Flat grinding of sheets. Grinding down plastic protrusions. Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight mixed fabric cloth 48" 60 Straight 8782.0325.0060
72" 80 Straight 2030.5344.0080
180 Straight 5143.4730.0180
78-3/4" 40 Straight 5695.5206.0040
80 Straight 5695.5206.0080
79" 36 Straight 5809.9829.0036
40 Straight 5809.9829.0040
79-1/4" 150 Straight 9059.0526.0150
90" 36 Straight 1906.6848.0036
150 Straight 5019.6234.0150
120" 80 Straight 8484.6898.0080
120 Straight 1587.2206.0120
240 Straight 1629.8403.0240
132" 24 Straight 1986.0883.0024
36 Straight 1986.0883.0036
40 Straight 1986.0883.0040
50 Straight 1986.0883.0050
60 Straight 1986.0883.0060
80 Straight 1986.0883.0080
100 Straight 8179.2363.0100
120 Straight 8112.0171.0120
150 Straight 8112.0171.0150
180 Straight 8112.0171.0180
220 Straight 8112.0171.0220
240 Straight 8112.0171.0240
320 Straight 8112.0171.0320
400 Straight 8112.0171.0400
2936 Siatur Hand and stationary belt machine sanding on hard and soft woods, as well as wood related products. Very flexible JJ-cloth backing makes product very suitable for profile sanding applications. Very good and consistent performance. Aluminum oxide grain. JJ weight cotton cloth 59" 120 Lap 8444.0679.0120
69" 120 Lap 3991.5753.0120
2945 Siatur J Stationary belt machine grinding on non-ferrous metals, steel, stainless steel and alloys. Flexible J-weight backing performs well on shapes. Grinding agents extend life time. Grinding of mountings. Grinding of turbine blades. Grinding of surgical instruments. Grinding of watch cases. Aluminum oxide grain. J weight cotton cloth 132" 60 Straight 8501.1046.0060
80 Straight 8501.1046.0080
100 Straight 8501.1046.0100
120 Straight 8543.7243.0120
150 Straight 8543.7243.0150
180 Straight 8543.7243.0180
220 Straight 8543.7243.0220
240 Straight 8501.1046.0100
280 Straight 8501.1046.0100
320 Straight 8501.1046.0100
400 Straight 8501.1046.0100
2946 Siatur Stationary belt machine grinding on non-ferrous metals, steel, stainless steel and alloys. Very flexible JJ-weight backing performs well on shapes. Grinding agents extend life time. Aluminum oxide grain. JJ weight cotton cloth 132" 60 Straight 8514.0131.0060
80 Straight 8514.0131.0080
100 Straight 8514.0131.0100
120 Straight 8556.6795.0120
150 Straight 8556.6795.0150
180 Straight 8556.6795.0180
220 Straight 8556.6795.0220
240 Straight 8556.6795.0240
280 Straight 8556.6795.0280
320 Straight 8556.6795.0320
400 Straight 8556.6795.0400
2948 Siatur Grinding of surgical instruments and implants. Grinding of turbine blades. Grinding of knives. Grinding of cutlery. Aluminum oxide grain. JJ weight cotton cloth 312" 80 Straight 4737.0589.0080
280 Straight 7849.9975.0280
6250 SCM Cleaning, finishing and graining metal surfaces. Aluminum oxide grain. Nylon fleece 90" Coarse Straight 3613.9307.2922
132" Very Fine Straight 6706.3711.6922
202" Medium Straight 5310.6394.4922

Customer Reviews and Ratings

No reviews yet! Be the first to review this product.

Review This Product

Product Shipping Information

You will be able to estimate shipping amount to your specific destination for your entire cart during the checkout process.

General shipping Information
Copyright © 2012-2019 Pro Source Center
BBB Accredited: A+ Rating
Visa MasterCard Discover American Express