Sia Abrasive Belts Long Length 4 Inch

Abrasive Belts Long Length 4 Inch by Sia

This product has been replaced by the following product:


Sia Abrasive Belts 4" x Long Lengths

High performance quality abrasive belts

Swiss-made with precision

Ask us about other sizes and types of belts

Prices vary with length

1 Belt

TopTec Belt Technology

Available Belts

Series # Series Name Description Length Grit Seam Type Item Number
2510 Siabite Grinding of burrs and welding seams. Turbine blades. Ceramic / Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight polycotton cloth 132" 50 Straight 8972.6201.0050
60 Straight 8972.6201.0060
80 Straight 2117.7706.0080
100 Straight 2075.1042.0100
120 Straight 6190.2225.0120
2515 Siabite Grinding down runners. Grinding of weld seams. Grinding of castings and forgings. General treatment of metallic materials with poor chip removal properties. Treatment of extremely hard workpiece surfaces. Ceramic / Aluminum oxide grain. Heavy Y weight polyester cloth 132" 36 Straight 9080.5469.0036
40 Straight 9080.5469.0040
50 Straight 9080.5469.0050
60 Straight 2225.6974.0060
80 Straight 2225.6974.0080
168" 60 Straight 8921.0645.0060
2707 Siawat Waterproof - can be used wet or dry. Stationary belt machine grinding on wide variety of metals, woods, glass and composites. Excellent finishing product. Suitable for sectional belts. Silicon carbide grain. Y weight polyester cloth 84" 100 Straight 9976.7355.0100
106" 80 Straight 9045.9397.0080
100 Straight 2038.5849.0100
2815 Siaron Stationary belt machine grinding on steel and non-ferrous metals. Product is made with grinding agents, which prolong life time. Designed for low to mid pressure, dry. Zirconia / Aluminum oxide grain. Y weight polyester cloth 90" 80 Straight 2517.3617.0080
2829 Siaron Waterproof - use on wet and dry applications. Grinding on wood, steel, stainless, high alloys and non-ferrous metals such as aluminum. Very high performance and durability. Active grinding agents in size coat reduce glazing and prolong lifetime. Zirconia / Aluminum oxide grain. Y weight polyester cloth 76-1/2" 36 Straight 5435.0870.0036
90" 60 Straight 2806.6115.0060
132" 24 Straight 5899.0052.0024
36 Straight 5899.0052.0036
40 Straight 5899.0052.0040
50 Straight 5899.0052.0050
60 Straight 5899.0052.0060
80 Straight 5899.0052.0080
100 Straight 8969.3241.0100
120 Straight 8969.3241.0120
150 Straight 8969.3241
180 Straight 8969.3241
220 Straight 8969.3241
320 Straight 8969.3241
400 Straight 8969.3241
2920 Siawood TopTec Hand machine and stationary belt machine sanding on hard and soft woods. Open coating prevents loading. Strong X-weight backing for good performance. TopTec technology. Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight cotton cloth 132" 80 Straight 8095.8960.0080
150 Straight 1021.3220.0150
180 Straight 1021.3220.0180
2925 Sialox Deburring and edges breaking. Smooth grinding of weld seams. Treatment of ferrous and non-ferrous metals. Flat grinding of sheets. Grinding down plastic protrusions. Aluminum oxide grain. X or Y weight mixed fabric cloth 132" 24 Straight 7984.1450.0024
36 Straight 7984.1450.0036
40 Straight 7984.1450.0040
50 Straight 7984.1450.0050
60 Straight 7984.1450.0060
80 Straight 7984.1450.0080
100 Straight 1086.6291.0100
120 Straight 1086.6291.0120
150 Straight 1129.2488.0150
180 Straight 1129.2488.0180
220 Straight 1129.2488.0220
240 Straight 1129.2488.0240
320 Straight 2109.8064.0320
400 Straight 1129.2488.0400
2936 Siatur Hand and stationary belt machine sanding on hard and soft woods, as well as wood related products. Very flexible JJ-cloth backing makes product very suitable for profile sanding applications. Very good and consistent performance. Aluminum oxide grain. JJ weight cotton cloth 88" 100 Lap 7401.8933.0100
120 Lap 7511.7322.0120
2945 Siatur J Stationary belt machine grinding on non-ferrous metals, steel, stainless steel and alloys. Flexible J-weight backing performs well on shapes. Grinding agents extend life time. Grinding of mountings. Grinding of turbine blades. Grinding of surgical instruments. Grinding of watch cases. Aluminum oxide grain. J weight cotton cloth 132" 60 Straight 1518.3363.0060
80 Straight 1518.3363.0080
100 Straight 1518.3363.0100
120 Straight 1560.9560.0120
150 Straight 1560.9560.0150
180 Straight 1560.9560.0180
220 Straight 1560.9560.0220
240 Straight 1518.3363.0100
280 Straight 1518.3363.0100
320 Straight 1518.3363.0100
400 Straight 1518.3363.0100
2946 Siatur Stationary belt machine grinding on non-ferrous metals, steel, stainless steel and alloys. Very flexible JJ-weight backing performs well on shapes. Grinding agents extend life time. Aluminum oxide grain. JJ weight cotton cloth 132" 60 Straight 1531.2448.0060
80 Straight 1531.2448.0080
100 Straight 1531.2448.0100
120 Straight 1573.9112.0120
150 Straight 1573.9112.0150
180 Straight 1573.9112.0180
220 Straight 1573.9112.0220
240 Straight 1573.9112.0240
280 Straight 1573.9112.0280
320 Straight 1573.9112.0320
400 Straight 1573.9112.0400
6220 SCM Grain finishing on stainless steel. matte finish. Satin finishing on non-ferrous metals. Preparation for coating/plating. Aluminum oxide / Silicon carbide grain. Nylon fleece 132" Super Fine Straight 9043.8301.7714
6250 SCM Cleaning, finishing and graining metal surfaces. Aluminum oxide grain. Nylon fleece 132" Coarse Straight 9691.3909.2922

Customer Reviews and Ratings

No reviews yet! Be the first to review this product.

Product Shipping Information

You will be able to estimate shipping amount to your specific destination for your entire cart during the checkout process.

General shipping Information
Copyright © 2012-2019 Pro Source Center
BBB Accredited: A+ Rating
Visa MasterCard Discover American Express